National Accreditation Board

alt

Victor Bolotov - Chair, 
Doctor of Pedagogy, academician of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), Presidium member of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, Research Advisor of the Centre for Psychometrics and Measurements in Education at Higher School of Economics, member of the Public Council of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

lvv
 
Vladimir Laptev - Deputy Chair,
Doctor of Pedagogy, Candidate of Physics and Mathematics, Professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE)
alt
 
Irina Arzhanova,
Doctor of History, Executive Director of the National Training Foundation
bes

Elena Bazhenova, 
Candidate of Architecture, Vice-President of the Interregional Public Organization «Union of Moscow Architects», Board member, Vice-President, Chair of the Council for Architectural Education and Attestation, Russian Non-Governmental Organization «Union of Architects of Russia»"
alt
 

Hillar Bauman,
Secretary of Estonian Higher Education Evaluation Council, expert in higher education of the Estonian Quality Agency for Higher and Vocational Education (EKKA)

gvv

Vladislav Grib,
Doctor of Jurisprudence, Professor, Chair of the Russian Assembly of Professors, Deputy Secretary of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation, Vice-President of the Russian Federal Bar Association, Presidium member of the Association of Lawyers of Russia

gdv

Dmitrii Grichuk,
Doctor of Geology and Mineralogy, Professor, Academic Secretary of the Federal Educational and Methodological Association in Higher Education on the integrated group of fields of study in 05.00.00 «Geosciences», Professor at the Department of Geochemistry, Faculty of Geology, Lomonosov Moscow State University

dln

Lyubov Dukhanina, 
Doctor of Pedagogy, Candidate of History, State Duma Deputy, coordinator of the project «Equal Opportunities to Children» by the All-Russia People's Front, President of the Foundation «National Resources of Education», Chair of the Russian Society «Znanie», Head of the Council of the educational holding «Naslednik»

alt

Elena Zima,
Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Director of the Centre for Education Quality, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
zup

Kirill Zinkovskii,
Candidate of Economics, Deputy Director of the Institute for Education Development, Institute of Education, Higher School of Economics
kei

Elena Kazakova,
Doctor of Pedagogy, Professor, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Education, Deputy Director of the Centre of the Russian Language and Slavic Studies of the Russian Academy of Education, Chair of the Federal Educational and Methodological Association in Higher Education on the integrated group of fields of study in 44.00.00 «Education and Pedagogy», research advisor, Chair of the Expert Council of the programme «RUSNANO School League», Director of the Institute of Pedagogy, Saint Petersburg State University
kak

Mark Kalinin,
Director of the Russian Cultural Centre in Washington, Head of the Representative Office of the Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States Affairs, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo) in the USA, Counsellor of the Embassy of the Russian Federation to the United States
kak

Alexey Klyuev, 
Candidate of Philosophy, Associate Professor, editor-in-chief of the journal "University Management: Practice and Analysis"
kat

Aleksandr Komov,
Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Chair of the Federal Educational and Methodological Association in Higher Education on the integrated group of fields of study in 13.00.00 «Electricity and Heat Power Industry», Professor Emeritus, Advisor of the Rector’s Office of National Research Moscow Power Engineering Institute
luf

Yury Lachuga, 
Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), Presidium member of the Russian Academy of Sciences
lba

Boris Liovin,
Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, President of the Russian University of Transport, Presidium member of the High Engineering Council of the Russian Federation, member of the Board of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Presidium member of the Research and Technology Board of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Presidium member of the Research and Technology Board of PJSC «Russian Railways», member of the Board of the Federal Agency of Railway Transport, President of the Russian Association of Transport Higher Education Institutions, Chair of the Council for Education and Science in the Transport System under the Coordination Transport Meeting of the CIS countries, editorial board member of leading transport journals in Russia, Presidium member of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
alt
 

Galina Mayarovskaya,
Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences,
President of the Association of Russian Music Educational Institutions

alt
 
Nikolay Maximov,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, professor
President of the Guild of Experts in Higher Education
miv

Isabella Muradova, 
Vice-President of the International Public Association "Union of Designers", Head of the Art-design section, academician of the Russian Academy of Arts, Board member and Head of the Design section of the Creative Union of Artists of Russia, Distinguished Artist of the Russian Federation, Honorary Professor of the Armenian Academy of Fine Arts
alt
 

Mikhail Paltsev,
Doctor of Medicine, Professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Medical Sciences (RAMS), corresponding member of RAMS, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), Chair of the Expert Council for Research and Technology Development and Intellectual Property under the State Duma Committee for Education and Science, President of the Research Centre of Eurasian Integration

alt
 

Nelly Rozina,
Candidate of Pedagogy, Rector’s Adviser, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federationtion 

 

alt

David Sikharulidze,
postgraduate student of the Department of Philosophy, the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, Deputy Chair of the Russian Students Union
alt
 
Elena Soboleva,
Doctor of Economics, Professor, Director of the Department of Educational Projects and Programmes of the Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programmes (“RUSNANO”)
 tnv

 

Natalya Tyurina,
Head of the Project Office in Education and Social Sphere, manager of the project "Social Navigator", International News Agency «Rossiya Segodnya»

 

 faa

Alla Faktorovich,
Doctor of Pedagogy, Associate Professor, Deputy Head of the Centre for Professional Education and Systems of Qualifications of the Federal State Autonomous Institution «Federal Institute of Education Development», Deputy Director General of the autonomous non-profit organization «National Agency for Qualifications Development»

alt
 

Vladimir Filippov,
Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor, academician and Presidium member of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), Chair of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federationn

cov

Oleg Tsapko,
Chair of the All-Russian Student Union, chair of the All-Russian Student Council on the Education Quality 

alt
 
Nadezhda Shaidenko,
Doctor of Pedagogy, Professor, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), Head of the Centre for Strategic Planning of Education Development, Expert Review and Research Counselling at the Institute for Professional Development and Retraining of Education Staff in the Tula Region