National Accreditation Board

 

alt

Victor Bolotov - Chair
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, academician of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), presidium member of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Research Advisor of the Centre for Education Quality Monitoring, Higher School of Economics

lvv
 
Vladimir Laptev - Deputy Chair,
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, professor, vice-president of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE) 
alt
 
Irina Arzhanova,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, associate professor,
Executive Director of the National Training Foundation 
bes

Elena Bazhenova, 
Candidate of Architecture, Board member, Chair of the Council on Education of the All-Russian public organization "The Union of Architects of Russia"
alt
 

Hillar Bauman,
Secretary of Estonian Higher Education Evaluation Council, Expert in higher education of the Estonian Higher Education Quality Agency (EKKA)

alt
 

Alexander Degtyarev,
Doctor of Economic Sciences, professor,
Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Education (2011-2014)

dln

Lyubov Dukhanina, 
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Candidtae of Historical Sciences,
Chairman of Commission on Development of Science and Education of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation, member of the Council of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation, member of the Central staff of the All-Russia People’s Front, member of the Commission under the President of the Russian Federation on the development of search system and support of talented children and young people and improvement of the conduct of the Unified State Exam, member of the National Coordination Council for the Support of Young Talents of Russia

alt
 
Vladimir Egorov,
Doctor of Philosophy, professor, 
Research Advisor of the International Institute of Public Administration and Management of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration under the President of the Russian Federation, chief research scientist of the Research Centre of Public Administration and Management
alt
 
Vasiliy Zhurakovskiy,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Education(RAE), Research Advisor of the Department of Development of Professional Education and Science of the National Training Foundation
zup

Yury Zinchenko,
Doctor of psychological sciences, professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), Chief Scientific Secretary of RAE Presidium, President of the Russian Psychological Society, member of the Education Committee of the Russian Academy of Science, deputy chairman of the Expert Committee of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of RF, Chair of Psychology Council of Russian Educational and Methodical Association for Traditional University Education in RF

kak

Alexey Klyuev, 
Candidate of Philosophy, associate professor, 
Editor-in-chief of the journal "University Management: Practice and Analysis" 

luf

Yury Lachuga, 
Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), member of RAS Presidium
alt
 

Galina Mayarovskaya,
Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences,
President of the Association of Russian Music Educational Institutions

alt
 
Nikolay Maximov,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, professor
President of the Guild of Experts in Higher Education
alt
 
Galina Motova,
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences,
Deputy Director of the National Centre for Public Accreditation, Editor-in-chief of the journal “Accreditation in Education” 
miv

Isabella Muradova, 
Vice-president of the International Public Association "Union of Designers",     corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Arts, member of the board of the     Creative Union of Artists of Russia, Distinguished Artist of the Russian Federation, honorary professor of Academy of the Fine Arts of Armenia
alt
 


Vladimir Navodnov
,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor,
Director of the National Centre for Public Accreditation 

alt
 

Mikhail Paltsev,
Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor,
academician of the Russian Academy of Medical Sciences (RAMS),
corresponding member of RAMS, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS),
Chief Academic Advisor of the Presidium of the Russian Academy of Sciences

alt
 

Dmitry Puzankov
,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor,
Vice President of the Association of Engineering Education of Russia
alt
 

Nelly Rozina,
Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences,
First Vice Rector for Academic and Methodological Affairs, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation 

 

alt

David Sikharulidze,
postgraduate student of the Department of Philosophy, the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, Deputy Chair of the Russian Students Union
alt
 
Elena Soboleva,
Doctor of Economic Sciences, professor,
Director of the Department of Educational Programmes of the Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programmes (“RUSNANO”)
alt
 
Valery Telichenko,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor,
First Vice President of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences, Honoured President of the International Association of Institutions of Higher Education in Civil Engineering, Vice President of the Russian Union of Builders
alt
 

Natalya Tikhomirova,
Doctor of Economic Sciences, professor,
Chair of the Teaching and Methodological Association in "Applied Informatics (by fields)", "Mathematical Methods in Economics", "Statistics" and "Anticrisis Management"

 tnv

 

Natalya Tyurina,
Deputy head of the project office in education and social sphere of the International News Agency "Rossiya Segodnya"

 

 faa

Alla Faktorovich,
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, assisstant professor, deputy head of the Centre for professioanl education and system of qualifications of the Federal State Autonomous Establishment "Federal Education Development Institute"

alt
 
Igor Fyodorov,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), Member of the Presidium of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Member of the Attestation Board of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

alt
 

Vladimir Filippov,
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, professor, Academician and Member of the Presidium of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), Chair of the Expert Council for Foreign Affairs in Education of the State Duma Committee on Education, Chair of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

cov

Oleg Tsapko
Chairman of the All-Russian Student Union, chairman of the All-Russian Student Council on the quality of education

alt
 
Nadezhda Shaidenko,
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE), Deputy Chair of the State Duma Committee on Education